Reserved technical equipment

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

QUESTION: Who issues the document for guide mobile working platforms which are not adapted to the road traffic?

ANSWER:
Professional qualifications to operate the mobile working platforms with motorize drivewith a lifting height over 1, 5 m, which are not adapted to the road traffic and are evidenced by written document.Document is issued by a revision engineer after informing and verification of professional knowledges. (§ 15,paragraph 7, of the Decree No. 508/2009 Coll.)
 
QUESTION: Is a vertical sliding gate with motor drive reserved technical equipment, constructed by the manufacturer to the lift height over 2, 7 m and rebuilt upper limit stop on working heights up to 2, 7 m?
ANSWER:
Vertical sliding gate constructed by the manufacturer to the lift height over 2,7 m isreserved technical equipment  B.f) in accordance with Decree 508/2009 Coll.
 
QUESTION: What documents are necessary for lifting reserved technical equipment at the service area?
ANSWER:
Logbook, instruction manual and maintenance of the equipment manufacturer, written evidence of professional control of devices. Operator must have a licence at himself or in an easily accessible place orwritten document authorizing operate this device.

QUESTION: Whoisresponsible to do revisions and inspectionsofelectrichandtools and electricalappliances?ANSWER:  
Revisions and inspection of electrical hand tools and revisions and inspection of electrical appliances (except firmly connected consumers) during their use in accordance with STN 33 1600 and STN 33 1610 are not considered for expertly inspections and professional testing in accordance with Decree No. 508/2009 Coll. not apply for deadlines specified in the Decree for electrical installations.Following revisions cannot carry out a technician with authorization pursuant to § 24 of Decree No. 508/2009 Coll.

Revisions and inspection of electrical hand tools and revisions and controls of electrical appliances (except firmly connected consumers) during their use in accordance with STN 33 1600 and STN 33 1610 are considered as other inspections and tests, which may in accordance with § 9 paragraph 1 letter d)carry out the person identified by the operator in accordance with the manufacturer’s requirements or requirements referred to STN.That person must be a person with the competence to work on a technical electrical device pursuant to § 19 of Decree No. 508/2009 Coll.

Please note that the employer is obliged in accordance with § 6 paragraph 1 letter c) of Act No. 124/2006 Coll.detect dangers and hazards, assess the risks and prepare document in writing of risk assessment of all activities performed by employeesand assess accordingly the professional qualifications for operation and pursuant to § 6 paragraph 1 letter o) classify the employees to perform their duties with regard to their health statusand skills and their age, qualifications and professional competence in accordance with the laws and other regulations to ensure health and safety at work.Do not allow them to carry out the work which do not meet their health and abilities, they do not have age, qualifications and evidence of professional competence under the law and other regulations to ensure health and safety at work.

Share.

Comments are closed.